Leg 1 (1:50) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Champagne City
Miss Margot Scudamore / B Brookhouse |
9/2 | |
Swift Tuttle
Miss Poppy Wynne / O Greenall & J Guerriero |
18/1 | |
Clifftop Heaven
Miss Brodie Hampson / A Watson |
4/1 | |
Kiss My Face
Mr S Walker / B Ellison |
||
Shield Of Honour
Non Runner / Miss A Murphy |
SP | |
Chef De Troupe
Mr Cameron Hillhouse / A Forbes |
40/1 | |
Kingston Sunflower
Miss Leanne Ferguson / R J Smith |
7/2 | |
Moans Cross
Mr T Hutsby / D G Bridgwater |
80/1 | |
Triple Nickle
Miss Jessica Llewellyn / B J Llewellyn |
12/1 | |
Enforcement
Miss Louise Chance / M Keighley |
125/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Mr S Walker / B Ellison |
7/4 |
Leg 2 (2:25) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Arch Legend
F Norton / C Johnston |
||
Bella Grazia
L Morris / Sir Mark Prescott |
5/1 | |
Publicity
Paddy Bradley / J Butler |
11/2 | |
Dibble Dabble
Minty Bloss / J Ferguson |
15/2 | |
Rubio De Oro
Jack Gilligan / M Botti |
5/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
F Norton / C Johnston |
10/11 | |
Leg 3 (3:00) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Diligencia
Edward Greatrex / Eve Johnson Houghton |
7/1 | |
Loveable Rogue
S D Bowen / James Owen |
4/1 | |
Breathtaking
Frederick Larson / Miss A Murphy |
5/1 | |
Cutting Edge Queen
K Stott / R J Smith |
250/1 | |
La Sonnambula
A J Farragher / J Ferguson |
22/1 | |
Pratigya
L Morris / Harry Charlton |
11/8 | |
Rock And Royal
Rhys Clutterbuck / Dylan Cunha |
66/1 | |
Thunder Sparks
Kyle Strydom / D Menuisier |
11/2 | |
Unnamed Favourite
L Morris / Harry Charlton |
||
Leg 4 (3:35) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Cervaro Della Sala
L Morris / P & O Cole |
7/2 | |
Hilltop
T Eaves / D & C Kubler |
4/1 | |
Gogo Yubari
Rhys Clutterbuck / Dylan Cunha |
11/4 | |
Mademoisellecancan
Alistair Rawlinson / Tom Dascombe |
14/1 | |
Mammy
K Stott / M L W Bell |
3/1 | |
Gloves
Tommie Jakes / Miss L A Perratt |
33/1 | |
Badosa
Paddy Bradley / P Morris |
12/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Rhys Clutterbuck / Dylan Cunha |
||
Leg 5 (4:10) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Miss Anya
George Rooke / R Hughes |
15/8 | |
Fidelius
L Morris / R M H Cowell |
11/8 | |
Unavailable
Joey Haynes / C Banham |
3/1 | |
Ninety Nine
T Eaves / Grant Tuer |
18/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
L Morris / R M H Cowell |
||
Leg 6 (4:45) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
So Sleepy
Lewis Edmunds / W Muir & C Grassick |
5/1 | |
Howzak
D C Costello / D Faulkner |
9/2 | |
Wakai Umi
L Morris / D M Loughnane |
5/1 | |
Spanish Angel
J P Sullivan / Mrs R Carr |
10/3 | |
Basholo
Alex Jary / Mrs Stella Barclay |
10/3 | |
Granny B
T Eaves / M Mullineaux |
33/1 | |
Birkenhead
Ryan Sexton / P T Midgley |
7/2 | |
Next Second
George Rooke / Mrs R Carr |
14/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
J P Sullivan / Mrs R Carr |
||
1/4 Odds Place 1,2
( Pool guide displayed could change before the race starts & should be used as a guide only )