Leg 1 (4:05) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Assertively
C Lee / K R Burke |
||
Barmyblade
D Fentiman / T D Easterby |
25/1 | |
Spring Corn
Sean Kirrane / T D Easterby |
20/1 | |
Tuscan Point
O J Orr / R A Fahey |
10/3 | |
Lucent
William Pyle / Craig Lidster |
7/1 | |
Night In Paris
J P Spencer / G Boughey |
7/2 | |
Startling
Mark Winn / D O'meara |
15/2 | |
Unnamed Favourite
C Lee / K R Burke |
2/1 | |
Leg 2 (4:40) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Yurinov
D Nolan / D O'meara |
10/1 | |
Spirit Of Acklam
Joanna Mason / M & D Easterby |
||
Normandy Vista
Jason Hart / C Johnston |
6/1 | |
Wyld Bill
C Lee / M L W Bell |
9/1 | |
Financer
D Fentiman / T D Easterby |
12/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Joanna Mason / M & D Easterby |
2/5 | |
Leg 3 (5:15) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Regheeb
Joshua Bryan / A Watson |
14/1 | |
Diamondonthehill
P Mulrennan / M Dods |
16/1 | |
Hiromichi
C Lee / J Channon |
4/1 | |
Animate
O J Orr / G A Harker |
22/1 | |
Titian
Ryan Sexton / Miss J A Camacho |
7/2 | |
Spioradalta
A Mullen / M Walford |
10/3 | |
Clear Angel
Harry Russell / S Corbett |
10/3 | |
Helter Skelter
Joanna Mason / R Menzies |
5/2 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Joanna Mason / R Menzies |
||
Leg 4 (5:50) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
The Bell Conductor
William Pyle / Craig Lidster |
10/1 | |
Vintage Clarets
Ethan Tindall / R A Fahey |
18/1 | |
Mr Wagyu
Jason Hart / J & S Quinn |
9/1 | |
Twelfth Knight
Ryan Sexton / P T Midgley |
28/1 | |
Hyperfocus
Sean Kirrane / T D Easterby |
12/1 | |
Wen Moon
P Mulrennan / B Haslam |
10/3 | |
Monsieur Kodi
O J Orr / R A Fahey |
17/2 | |
Looking For Lynda
C Lee / K R Burke |
4/1 | |
Glorious Angel
Ethan Jones / Grant Tuer |
3/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Ethan Jones / Grant Tuer |
Leg 5 (6:20) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Chillingham
Callum Rodriguez / E Bethell |
9/4 | |
Gaassee
Joshua Bryan / A Watson |
9/1 | |
Get Shirty
D Nolan / D O'meara |
8/1 | |
Sea King
P Mulrennan / Sir Mark Prescott |
7/2 | |
Legendary Day
Mark Winn / A Keatley |
11/1 | |
Knightswood
Jason Hart / C Johnston |
12/1 | |
Clan Chieftain
Billy Loughnane / R M Beckett |
13/2 | |
Banderas
A Mullen / M L W Bell |
11/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Callum Rodriguez / E Bethell |
||
Leg 6 (6:50) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Clansman
Billy Garritty / L Bailey |
7/2 | |
Zimmerman
Sean Kirrane / T D Easterby |
9/2 | |
Billy No Mates
Phil Dennis / M Dods |
17/2 | |
Justus
Aiden Brookes / Micky Hammond |
10/3 | |
Merrijig
P Mulrennan / John Berry |
9/4 | |
Diamand De Vindecy
Jason Hart / R Bevis |
18/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
P Mulrennan / John Berry |
||
1/4 Odds Place 1,2
( Pool guide displayed could change before the race starts & should be used as a guide only )