Leg 1 (1:50) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Bishop Hill
S Mulqueen / Miss Lucinda V Russell |
6/1 | |
Bluebell Glen
Bruce Lynn / N W Alexander |
50/1 | |
Born To Sparkle
Danny Mcmenamin / R M Smith |
250/1 | |
Fox's Fancy
D R Fox / Miss Lucinda V Russell |
3/1 | |
Hey Mama Rock Me
Craig Nichol / D Bourke |
150/1 | |
Love That
Callum Bewley / R M Smith |
28/1 | |
Queshi Bridge
S Bowen / A Ralph |
3/1 | |
Somebody's Fortune
P W Wadge / Miss Lucinda V Russell |
20/1 | |
Time In The Sun
Charlie Deutsch / H D Daly |
2/1 | |
Wrappedinrubies
B S Hughes / D Mccain Jnr |
12/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Charlie Deutsch / H D Daly |
||
Leg 2 (2:25) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Garde Des Champs
D R Fox / Miss Lucinda V Russell |
18/1 | |
Final Edgar
William Maggs / M Walford |
5/1 | |
Vernon Subutex
Miss Roisin Leech / Mrs S Leech |
66/1 | |
Western Run
Ben Smith / R M Smith |
40/1 | |
Jelski
Leah Noreci / James Moffatt |
80/1 | |
Duyfken
Bruce Lynn / N W Alexander |
9/2 | |
What A Johnny
S Bowen / O Murphy |
||
Big Bad Bear
Sam Coltherd / W Coltherd |
40/1 | |
Beaumesnil
Nathan Moscrop / S Corbett |
7/2 | |
Maillot Blanc
Bruce Lynn / N W Alexander |
4/1 | |
City Derby
Sean Quinlan / Lizzie Quinlan |
9/1 | |
Euchan Falls
G Sheehan / R M Smith |
12/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
S Bowen / O Murphy |
9/4 |
Leg 3 (3:00) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Destiny Is All
P W Wadge / Miss Lucinda V Russell |
5/2 | |
Mister Bells
Emma Smith-Chaston / Micky Hammond |
4/1 | |
Hold The Note
Bruce Lynn / Ewan Whillans |
11/4 | |
Event Of Sivola
Tom Midgley / M Walford |
5/1 | |
Skyhill
Ben Smith / Mrs A C Hamilton |
4/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
P W Wadge / Miss Lucinda V Russell |
||
Leg 4 (3:35) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Rambo T
G Sheehan / O Murphy |
||
Milo Lises
B Hayes / W P Mullins |
10/3 | |
Rafferty's Return
Ross Chapman / R Menzies |
6/1 | |
Accidental Rebel
B S Hughes / L Kerr |
66/1 | |
Bingoo
Charlotte Jones / James Moffatt |
11/2 | |
Champagnesuperover
S Bowen / O Murphy |
9/1 | |
Choose A Copper
D R Fox / Miss Lucinda V Russell |
7/2 | |
Unnamed Favourite
G Sheehan / O Murphy |
3/1 | |
Leg 5 (4:10) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
A Different Kind
B S Hughes / D Mccain Jnr |
2/1 | |
Cepage
Charlie Deutsch / Miss V Williams |
11/1 | |
Feu Du Bresil
B Hayes / W P Mullins |
9/2 | |
Sure Touch
S Bowen / O Murphy |
||
Statuario
G Sheehan / P Bowen |
14/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
S Bowen / O Murphy |
11/8 | |
Leg 6 (4:45) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Floueur
Nathan Moscrop / R Menzies |
28/1 | |
Secret Trix
S Bowen / O Murphy |
||
Bridge North
B S Hughes / H D Daly |
16/1 | |
Champ Royal
Sam Coltherd / S Corbett |
15/2 | |
Lady In The Park
D R Fox / Miss Lucinda V Russell |
5/2 | |
Fortuna Ligna
Ben Godfrey / A J Honeyball |
7/2 | |
Guernesey
Danny Mcmenamin / Mrs J Stephen |
13/2 | |
Gypsey's Secret
S Mulqueen / Miss S E Forster |
22/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
S Bowen / O Murphy |
5/2 | |
1/4 Odds Place 1,2
( Pool guide displayed could change before the race starts & should be used as a guide only )